Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2020 Odyssey 5K Walk/Run
Atlanta, GA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
929
CAROLINE HOOD
00:24:02
7:41/mile
13
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
908
MARQUELL GILLES
00:18:04
5:49/mile
25
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
996
KRISTIN THOMAS
00:25:44
8:16/mile
46
F
5
5K Male Masters
1st
1930
CHIP OWENS
00:20:04
6:27/mile
51
M
4
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
1879
REESE WICK
00:27:21
8:48/mile
8
F
6
2nd
1914
ELIZABETH ROGERS
00:28:04
8:59/mile
9
F
9
3rd
944
GABY LATZ
00:29:32
9:29/mile
10
F
14
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
949
RYAN LIU
00:27:00
8:40/mile
10
M
26
2nd
955
JULIEN MONTMAYEUR
00:27:49
8:56/mile
10
M
33
3rd
980
CALEB RYAN
00:28:03
9:01/mile
10
M
35
5K Female 11-14
1st
1904
SAYLOR KERCHER
00:25:15
8:07/mile
14
F
3
2nd
1889
CAROLYN RENDLE
00:25:22
8:09/mile
14
F
4
3rd
871
EVA CARRERA
00:35:05
11:15/mile
12
F
24
5K Male 11-14
1st
943
SUMNER KIRSCH
00:19:44
6:21/mile
14
M
3
2nd
1916
RYO KITANO
00:22:21
7:11/mile
14
M
9
3rd
995
COOPER THOMAS
00:25:10
8:06/mile
14
M
17
5K Female 15-19
1st
986
KRISTINA SCHAUFELE
00:24:56
7:59/mile
15
F
2
2nd
876
RACHEL CLARK
00:28:18
9:05/mile
17
F
11
3rd
936
ELLA JONES
00:35:48
11:28/mile
16
F
28
5K Male 15-19
1st
1888
MATTHEW PROPP
00:18:47
6:02/mile
16
M
2
2nd
1931
NELSON RODRIGUEZ
00:21:41
6:59/mile
19
M
6
3rd
1925
BENJAMIN SPINRAD
00:23:04
7:26/mile
16
M
12
5K Female 20-24
1st
878
ASHLYNNE COUNTS
00:28:50
9:14/mile
24
F
12
2nd
902
STEPHANIE FRASSAND
00:33:40
10:47/mile
24
F
21
3rd
877
DESIRAE CONSORTE
00:47:36
15:16/mile
20
F
57
5K Male 20-24
1st
886
JONATHAN DAVIS
00:28:36
9:10/mile
24
M
38
5K Female 25-29
1st
997
MV WARD
00:27:49
8:49/mile
26
F
8
2nd
1901
BRITTANY FORSLING
00:32:19
10:18/mile
28
F
16
3rd
891
NICHOLE DENNIS
00:34:33
11:06/mile
25
F
23
5K Male 25-29
1st
920
TREY HART
00:21:46
7:00/mile
25
M
7
2nd
1927
ZACH HARDEN
00:21:55
6:56/mile
27
M
8
3rd
914
BRETT GREENLAW
00:25:56
8:19/mile
26
M
21
5K Female 30-34
1st
904
CAROLINE GARCIA
00:32:19
10:18/mile
30
F
17
2nd
1897
NOELLE DOUGLASS
00:37:03
11:46/mile
34
F
35
3rd
852
JENNIFER ADAMS
00:38:26
12:16/mile
33
F
41
5K Male 30-34
1st
906
KYLE GARCIA
00:22:31
7:13/mile
34
M
10
2nd
983
NIK SAMBOURSKIY
00:23:38
7:29/mile
32
M
13
3rd
928
LANE HOLBY
00:26:26
8:24/mile
34
M
23
5K Female 35-39
1st
1883
COWANNA WILLIAMS
00:33:23
10:44/mile
36
F
19
2nd
922
MELISSA HAUNSON
00:36:53
11:48/mile
39
F
34
3rd
1937
LYNDSEY RUDDER
00:38:40
12:19/mile
35
F
44
5K Male 35-39
1st
1936
BRIAN MYLOD
00:21:31
6:55/mile
39
M
5
2nd
985
WILLIAM SARTAIN
00:22:40
7:16/mile
37
M
11
3rd
1940
JASON ESTEVES
00:27:29
8:48/mile
35
M
31
5K Female 40-44
1st
1913
EDITH ROGERS
00:28:05
8:59/mile
42
F
10
2nd
945
JENNY LATZ
00:30:31
9:47/mile
42
F
15
3rd
1934
LIZZIE ROSS
00:37:19
11:57/mile
40
F
37
5K Male 40-44
1st
1905
JIM KERCHER
00:25:15
8:07/mile
43
M
19
2nd
938
BRIAN KIRSCH
00:26:44
8:34/mile
42
M
25
3rd
918
IAN GROVES
00:27:19
8:46/mile
43
M
30
5K Female 45-49
1st
866
HANNAH BURWELL
00:29:25
9:24/mile
47
F
13
2nd
1890
HEATHER RENDLE
00:33:14
10:41/mile
47
F
18
3rd
970
CLARE PAYNE
00:33:25
10:42/mile
46
F
20
5K Male 45-49
1st
941
RANDALL KIRSCH
00:23:56
7:41/mile
45
M
14
2nd
990
ARVIN SINGH
00:24:48
7:58/mile
46
M
16
3rd
1928
CHARLES MONTGOMERY
00:28:35
9:11/mile
48
M
37
5K Female 50-54
1st
854
LIZABETH ALZONA
00:27:33
8:51/mile
52
F
7
2nd
916
BONNIE GRIZZLE
00:36:36
11:46/mile
52
F
33
3rd
880
FELICIA DAFIVBIRORO
00:42:52
13:43/mile
54
F
51
5K Male 50-54
1st
905
JAIRO GARCIA
00:25:11
8:06/mile
53
M
18
2nd
855
MORTIMER ALZONA
00:26:33
8:32/mile
53
M
24
3rd
1917
BRUCE MILLER
00:28:27
9:04/mile
50
M
36
5K Female 55-59
1st
956
VERONICA MORRISSETTE
00:48:34
15:31/mile
57
F
59
5K Male 55-59
1st
896
DENNIS ELFORD
00:30:56
9:55/mile
58
M
43
2nd
915
VINCE GRESHAM
00:48:34
15:32/mile
57
M
83
5K Female 60-64
1st
926
BETSY HODGES
00:51:51
16:35/mile
60
F
67
2nd
1892
LILLIE ORANGE
01:00:09
19:15/mile
61
F
82
5K Male 60-64
1st
1929
JOHN O'CONNOR
00:26:00
8:21/mile
60
M
22
2nd
930
WAYNE HOOD
00:33:03
10:34/mile
61
M
48
5K Female 65-69
1st
1907
DONNA GUNION
00:39:17
12:37/mile
65
F
45
2nd
1884
GWENDOLYN WILLIAMS
00:53:48
17:17/mile
69
F
69
5K Male 65-69
1st
991
STEPHEN SINKS
00:45:50
14:41/mile
69
M
79
2nd
927
JOE HODGES
00:51:43
16:32/mile
65
M
84
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
887
MARY LEE DAVIS
00:50:43
16:18/mile
75
F
64
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
993
GEORGE SOUTHGATE
00:31:17
10:03/mile
72
M
45
2nd
957
GEORGE MORSE
00:47:43
15:19/mile
79
M
81
3rd
1908
RICK GUNION
00:54:30
17:31/mile
72
M
87